They Call Me Bruce? 1982

Also Known As

A Fistful of Chopsticks ( ), Appelez-moi Bruce? ( France ), Bruce - vaarojen metsästäjä ( Finland ), Continuavano a chiamarlo Bruce Lee ( Italy ), Czy oni nazwali mnie Bruce? ( Poland ), Halt's Maul, Boss! ( West Germany ), Hívjatok Bruce Lee-nek! ( Hungary ), Le llamaban Bruce ( Spain )

5.1

They Call Me Bruce?

Release date

They Call Me Bruce? movie on:

imdb wiki

Johnny Yune

Bruce

Margaux Hemingway

Karmen

Raf Mauro

Freddy (as Ralph Mauro)

Pam Huntington

Anita


See more Comedy, Action movies

Bucky Larson: Born to Be a Star (2011)

A kid from the Midwest moves out to Hollywood in order to follow in his parents footsteps -- and become a porn star.

Director: Tom Brady   Cast: Nick Swardson ...
Download Bucky Larson: Born to Be a Star
Buy Bucky Larson: Born to Be a Star

Out for Justice (1991)

Drug dealer Richie Madano shoots Bobby Lupo, a policeman in broad daylight and in front of his family. Bobby's friend and...

Cast: Craig Pinkard ...
Download Out for Justice
Buy Out for Justice

Papillon (1973)

Henri "Papillon" Charierre is sentenced to life in prison and transported to the penal in French Guyana. Aboard ship on the...

Cast: Dalton Trumbo ...
Download Papillon
Buy Papillon

Men in Black II (2002)

Kay and Jay reunite to provide our best, last and only line of defense against a sinister seductress who levels the toughest...

Cast: Michael Buonomo ...
Download Men in Black II
Buy Men in Black II

American Yakuza (1995)

When Nick Davis leaves prison after one year in solitaire, he is hired to operate forklift in a warehouse in the harbor owned...

Director: Frank A. Cappello   Cast: Viggo Mortensen ...
Download American Yakuza
Buy American Yakuza

Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home (1986)

James T. Kirk who after rescuing Mr. Spock and bringing him to Vulcan where he is fully restored, is now the most hated man in...

Cast: Joe Lando ...
Download Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home
Buy Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home

Repo Man (1984)

Frustrated punk rocker Otto quits his supermarket job after slugging a co-worker, and is later dumped by his girlfriend at a...

Cast: Alex Cox ...
Download Repo Man
Buy Repo Man

Mr. Mom (1983)

Jack and Caroline are a couple making a decent living When Jack suddenly loses his job. They agree that he should stay at home...

Director: Stan Dragoti   Cast: Michael Keaton ...
Download Mr. Mom
Buy Mr. Mom

See more 1982 movies

Brideshead Revisited (1982)

Anthony Andrews and Jeremy Irons play two young men who meet at Oxford. Charles Ryder (Irons), though of no family or money,...


Download Brideshead Revisited
Buy Brideshead Revisited

Police Squad! (1982)

Marginally a "straight" police drama in the Jack Webb/Quinn Martin school, Police Squad occurs in a strange universe where...


Download Police Squad!
Buy Police Squad!

The Young Ones (1982)

Four mis-matched university students share a house in North London: Neil, the hippy; Mike, the cool person; Rick, a would-be...


Download The Young Ones
Buy The Young Ones

Nature (1982)

Discover worlds beyond your imagination right here on planet Earth! Nature, the most honored and longest-running natural...


Download Nature
Buy Nature

Who Sings Over There (1982)

On April 5, 1941, a date Serbs will recognize, men on a country road board Krstic's bus for Belgrade: two Gypsies who...


Download Who Sings Over There
Buy Who Sings Over There

'Allo 'Allo! (1982)

René Artois is the owner and manager of a café in German-occupied France of World War II. To look at him, it's hard to believe...


Download 'Allo 'Allo!
Buy 'Allo 'Allo!

Das Boot (1982)

It is 1942 and the German submarine fleet is heavily engaged in the so-called "Battle of the Atlantic" to harass and destroy...


Download Das Boot
Buy Das Boot

Cheers (1982)

Sam Malone, a former baseball star, is the head of a nice little bar where Norm, Cliff, Dr. Frasier and all the other regular...


Download Cheers
Buy Cheers

Blade Runner (1982)

In a cyberpunk vision of the future, man has developed the technology to create replicants, human clones used to serve in the...


Download Blade Runner
Buy Blade Runner

Fitzcarraldo (1982)

Fitzcarraldo is an obsessed opera lover who wants to build an opera in the jungle. To accomplish this he first has to make a...


Download Fitzcarraldo
Buy Fitzcarraldo

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer