This World, Then the Fireworks 1997

Also Known As

Bu dünya ve ötesi ( Turkey ), Liens secrets ( France ), Ohne Gewissen ( Germany ), Os Pervertidos ( Brazil ), Tuli hännän alla ( Finland ), Twisted Minds ( Norway ), Vidas Enraivecidas ( Portugal ), Yhdessä vaaralliset ( Finland )

4.8

This World, Then the Fireworks

Enjoy watching the full movie This World, Then the Fireworks online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Marty Lakewood is a reporter forced to leave Chicago and his family because he had uncovered too much police corruption. He returns to his small home town on the California coast to his ailing mother and prostitute sister, with whom he had an incestuous affair. Being short of money, he seduces a woman cop in order to sell her house.

This World, Then the Fireworks movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD This World, Then the Fireworks 1997

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    704x384 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    849 kbps

  • Size

    744 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x256 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    442 MB

 

Watch online This World, Then the Fireworks 1997

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
100 min
WATCH ONLINE

Philip Loch

Marty Lakewood's Father

Elis Imboden

Neighbour's wife (as Elisabeth...

Christian Durango

Little Marty Lakewood

Sloan Cobb

Little Carol Lakewood


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1368060

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.21 April 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1387260

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie14 March 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1368060

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?08 July 2011

Is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1387260

Grade

C+

Question01 June 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Crime, Drama movies

The Royal Tenenbaums (2009)

Three grown prodigies, all with a unique genius of some kind, and their mother are staying at the family household. Their...

Cast: Alec Baldwin ...
Download The Royal Tenenbaums
Buy The Royal Tenenbaums

The Postman (1997)

In the year 2013 civilization has all but destroyed itself. After a war that decimated the government and most of the...

Cast: Kevin Costner ...
Download The Postman
Buy The Postman

Back to the Future Part II (1989)

Marty McFly has only just gotten back from the past, when he is once again picked up by Dr. Emmett Brown and sent through time...

Cast: Lisa Freeman ...
Download Back to the Future Part II
Buy Back to the Future Part II

Armageddon (1998)

It is just another day at the National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA), a few astronauts were repairing a satellite...

Cast: Owen Wilson ...
Download Armageddon
Buy Armageddon

Two for the Road (1967)

Joanna is in a touring girl's choir and Mark is a struggling architect. when they first meet on the road in Europe. The film...

Director: Stanley Donen   Cast: Audrey Hepburn ...
Download Two for the Road
Buy Two for the Road

Delta of Venus (1995)

An American writer in Paris starts writing erotic fiction. From encouragement from her friends, her lover, and her publisher...

Director: Zalman King   Cast: Audie England ...
Download Delta of Venus
Buy Delta of Venus

The Fourth Kind (2009)

In 1972, a scale of measurement was established for alien encounters. When a UFO is sighted, it is called an encounter of the...

Cast: Olatunde Osunsanmi ...
Download The Fourth Kind
Buy The Fourth Kind

Face/Off (1997)

Sean Archer, a very tough, rugged FBI Agent. Who is still grieving for his dead son Michael. Archer believes that his son's...

Cast: CCH Pounder ...
Download Face/Off
Buy Face/Off

Big Momma's House 2 (2006)

Undercover Agent Malcolm Turner is back and this time he's out to expose the suspected designer of a deadly computer "worm"...

Cast: Martin Lawrence ...
Download Big Momma's House 2
Buy Big Momma's House 2

See more 1997 movies

Brass Eye (1997)

Controversal spoof of current-affairs TV and the role of celebrity in the UK.


Download Brass Eye
Buy Brass Eye

Oz (1997)

Oz chronicles life inside an experimental cell block in the Oswald Maximum Security Correctional Facility: Level Four called...


Download Oz
Buy Oz

Jonathan Creek (1997)

Madeline Magellan, an investigative journalist, is the kind of journalist that generally sticks her nose in where it isn't...


Download Jonathan Creek
Buy Jonathan Creek

Daria (1997)

In the community of Lawndale, Daria Morgendorffer is a girl who stands apart. Smart and cynical with a studied cool reserve...


Download Daria
Buy Daria

South Park (1997)

Follows the misadventures of four irreverent grade-schoolers in the quiet, dysfunctional town of South Park, Colorado.


Download South Park
Buy South Park

The New Batman Adventures (1997)

Slightly different than "Batman: The Animated Series." The series takes place approximately three years after the last episode...


Download The New Batman Adventures
Buy The New Batman Adventures

Recess (1997)

This film takes place at an adventurous elementary school. Among the elementary school faculty is the sleazy principal...


Download Recess
Buy Recess

This World, Then the Fireworks awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer