Time of Fear (Salve Geral) 2009

Also Known As

Salve Geral ( Brazil ), Time of Fear ( International )

6.2

Time of Fear (Salve Geral)

Release date

Time of Fear (Salve Geral) movie on:

imdb wiki


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

JT

Karma1378930

Grade

B+

comment30 November 2012

Time of Fear (Salve Geral) is rated highly by many and therefore worth watching. 30:11:12 09:12:06

Lizzy

Karma1357440

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.05 December 2011

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1378930

Grade

C+

Question10 November 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

richie74

Karma300471

Grade

B+

please any info29 July 2011

any comment please on viewing this movie. tks

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Thriller, Drama, Crime movies

Cidade de Deus (2002)

Cidade de Deus (City of God) is a housing project built in the 1960's that--in the early 80's--became one of the most dangerous...

Director: Fernando Meirelles   Cast: Paulo Lins ...
Download Cidade de Deus
Buy Cidade de Deus

See more 2009 movies

The Indian Doctor (2010)

The lives of those living in a South Wales mining village is changed for ever when a doctor and his wife arrive from India...


Download The Indian Doctor
Buy The Indian Doctor

Alaska State Troopers (2009)

Unlike most state police agencies, AST is unique in that it performs duties unlike other similar agencies. Because Alaska has...


Download Alaska State Troopers
Buy Alaska State Troopers

WWII in HD (2009)

Follow the lives of soldiers who lived Wold War II, through previously unseen color footage.


Download WWII in HD
Buy WWII in HD

Life (2009)

David Attenborough's legendary BBC crew explains and shows wildlife all over planet earth in 10 episodes. The first is an...


Download Life
Buy Life

Gokiburi (2009)

Kiyoshi's work as a pest control man leads him to a mysteriously deserted house. Then on his 20th birthday he receives a letter...


Download Gokiburi
Buy Gokiburi

Horrible Histories (2009)

They are designed to get children interested in history by concentrating on the trivial, unusual, gory, or unpleasant.


Download Horrible Histories
Buy Horrible Histories

America's Best Dance Crew: Top 10 Performances of All Time (2009)

A retrospective special on ABCD featuring the top performances to date. Hosted by Randy Jackson and featuring interviews from...


Download America's Best Dance Crew: Top 10 Performances of All Time
Buy America's Best Dance Crew: Top 10 Performances of All Time

Time of Fear (Salve Geral) awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer