Times Square 1980

Also Known As

Kohtauspaikka Times Square ( Finland ), Piazza del tempo ( Italy ), Sti zougla tis Neas Yorkis ( Greece ), Times Square ( Spain ), Times Square - Ihr könnt uns alle mal ( West Germany )

6.2

Times Square

Release date

Times Square movie on:

imdb wiki

Tim Curry

Johnny LaGuardia

Trini Alvarado

Pamela Pearl

Robin Johnson

Nicky Marotta

Peter Coffield

David Pearl

Storyline

Two girls run away from a mental institution and forge a relationship on the streets of New York. They soon begin enjoying their punk-rock life until the powers that be start nosing around, looking for them, unsettling their already delicate mental states. Will the Sleez Girls be torn apart? Or will they tear themselves apart?


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1354820

Grade

C+

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?19 April 2011

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1375780

Grade

C+

question21 March 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See more Drama, Music movies

Our Family Wedding (2010)

"Our marriage, their wedding." It's lesson number one for any newly engaged couple, and Lucia and Marcus are no exception. In...

Cast: America Ferrera ...
Download Our Family Wedding
Buy Our Family Wedding

Little Children (2006)

Living in an upper middle class family-oriented suburb, Sarah and Richard Pierce, who have an infant daughter Lucy, have a...

Cast: Tom Perrotta ...
Download Little Children
Buy Little Children

The Abyss (1993)

When an American nuclear submarine crashes, the United States Government believe the Russians to be responsible. They enlist...

Cast: Ed Harris ...
Download The Abyss
Buy The Abyss

Scary Movie 2 (2001)

A group of teens including Cindy Campbell (Faris) and Brenda Meeks (Hall) are invited to spend a night in Hell House. Professor...

Director: Keenen Ivory Wayans   Cast: Shawn Wayans ...
Download Scary Movie 2
Buy Scary Movie 2

Brighton Beach Memoirs (1986)

Eugene, a young teenage Jewish boy, recalls his memoirs of his time as an adolescent youth. He lives with his parents, his...

Cast: Jonathan Silverman ...
Download Brighton Beach Memoirs
Buy Brighton Beach Memoirs

Maniac (2010)

Frank misses his mother, who was killed in a car accident years before. She was abusive to him, and made money selling her...

Cast: William Lustig ...
Download Maniac
Buy Maniac

The Rocky Horror Picture Show (2014)

It's the weird and wonderful as newly engaged couple Brad and Janet encounter a problem when their car halts in the rain. They...

Cast: Jeremy Newson ...
Download The Rocky Horror Picture Show
Buy The Rocky Horror Picture Show

Annie (1982)

In the depths of the 1930's, Annie is a fiery young orphan girl who must live in a miserable orphanage run by the tyrannical...

Cast: John Huston ...
Download Annie
Buy Annie

The Hills Have Eyes II (2007)

A team of trainees of the National Guard brings supply to the New Mexico Desert for a group of soldiers and scientists that are...

Cast: Jessica Stroup ...
Download The Hills Have Eyes II
Buy The Hills Have Eyes II

Stargate SG-1: Children of the Gods - Final Cut (2009)

Jack ONeill leads a formidable team on a mission to Abydos to defeat fierce warriors led by the vicious Ra.

Cast: Jay Acovone ...
Download Stargate SG-1: Children of the Gods - Final Cut
Buy Stargate SG-1: Children of the Gods - Final Cut

See more 1980 movies

Yes Minister (1980)

James Hacker is the British Minister for Administrative Affairs. He tries to do something and cut government waste, but he is...


Download Yes Minister
Buy Yes Minister

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...


Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Keep It in the Family (1980)

Dudley Rush is an artist with a difference! Eccentric and childlike, he insists, among other things, on wearing his large-sized...


Download Keep It in the Family
Buy Keep It in the Family

Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (1980)

George Smiley has been retired for about a year when he finds a friend from the circus, his old outfit in British Intelligence...


Download Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
Buy Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

Hammer House of Horror (1980)

This British anthology series, which was produced by England's leading exporters of horror films, told tales of haunted houses,...


Download Hammer House of Horror
Buy Hammer House of Horror

The Shining (1980)

Signing a contract, Jack Torrance, a normal writer and former teacher agrees to take care of a hotel which has a long, violent...


Download The Shining
Buy The Shining

The Elephant Man (1980)

Based on the true story of Joseph Merrick, a 19th-century Englishman afflicted with a disfiguring congenital disease. With the...


Download The Elephant Man
Buy The Elephant Man

Raging Bull (1980)

When Jake LaMotta steps into a boxing ring and obliterates his opponent, he's a prizefighter. But when he treats his family and...


Download Raging Bull
Buy Raging Bull

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer