Times Square Playboy 1936

Also Known As

Broadway Playboy ( USA ), His Best Man ( UK ), The Gentleman from Big Bend ( USA )

6.3

Times Square Playboy

Release date

Times Square Playboy movie on:

imdb wiki

Warren William

Victor 'Vic' Arnold

June Travis

Beth Calhoun, aka Fay Melody

Barton MacLane

Casey, Vic's Butler / Trainer

Gene Lockhart

P.H. 'Ben' / 'Pig...


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1354820

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.16 December 2011

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1375780

Grade

C+

Question18 November 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See more Comedy, Drama movies

Hoodlum Empire (1952)

A former gangster who joined the army during World War II and became a hero is now leading a respectable life, out of the...

Cast: Brian Donlevy ...
Download Hoodlum Empire
Buy Hoodlum Empire

Shadow of Chinatown (1936)

Released both as a 15-chapter serial and as a condensed feature version (for theaters that didn't use serials) which means that...

Cast: Robert F. Hill ...
Download Shadow of Chinatown
Buy Shadow of Chinatown

The Big Shot (1942)

Three time loser Duke Berne risks life in prison with one more armored car robbery. His attorney's wife Lorna, Berne's old...

Director: Lewis Seiler   Cast: Humphrey Bogart ...
Download The Big Shot
Buy The Big Shot

Gambling Lady (1934)

A businesslike syndicate runs all the gambling joints in town; least profitable is honest Mike Lee's. Under pressure to allow...

Cast: Barbara Stanwyck ...
Download Gambling Lady
Buy Gambling Lady

The Letter (1940)

The wife of a rubber plantation administrator shoots a man to death and claims it was self-defense. Her poise, graciousness and...

Director: William Wyler   Cast: Bette Davis ...
Download The Letter
Buy The Letter

Midnight (1934)

Jury foreman Edward Weldon's questioning leads to the death sentence for Ethel Saxon. His daughter Stella claims to have killed...

Cast: Cora Witherspoon ...
Download Midnight
Buy Midnight

The Birth of a Nation (1915)

Two brothers, Phil and Ted Stoneman, visit their friends in Piedmont, South Carolina: the family Cameron. This friendship is...

Cast: Fred Hamer ...
Download The Birth of a Nation
Buy The Birth of a Nation

Now, Voyager (1942)

Charlotte Vale suffers under the domination of her Boston matron mother until Dr. Jaquith gets her to visit his sanitarium...

Director: Irving Rapper   Cast: Bette Davis ...
Download Now, Voyager
Buy Now, Voyager

See more 1936 movies

Modern Times (1936)

Chaplins last 'silent' film, filled with sound effects, was made when everyone else was making talkies. Charlie turns against...


Download Modern Times
Buy Modern Times

My Man Godfrey (1936)

In the depths of the Depression, a party game brings dizzy socialite Irene Bullock to the city dump where she meets Godfrey, a...


Download My Man Godfrey
Buy My Man Godfrey

Dodsworth (1936)

A bittersweet tale of the increasing estrangement of a retired automobile tycoon and his wife. Increasingly obsessed with...


Download Dodsworth
Buy Dodsworth

Mr. Deeds Goes to Town (1936)

Longfellow Deeds lives in a small town, leading a small town kind of life - including playing the tuba in the town band. When a...


Download Mr. Deeds Goes to Town
Buy Mr. Deeds Goes to Town

Libeled Lady (1936)

Warren Haggerty is the chief editor of the New York Evening Star. He keeps on delaying his marriage with Gladys because of...


Download Libeled Lady
Buy Libeled Lady

Fury (1936)

Based on the story "Mob Rule" by Norman Krasna. Joe Wilson and Katherine Grant are in love, but he doesn't have enough money...


Download Fury
Buy Fury

Show Boat (1936)

Adaptation of the Broadway musical. Magnolia Hawks is the lovely but protected, and thus very naive, daughter of Cap'n Andy...


Download Show Boat
Buy Show Boat

The Petrified Forest (1936)

Alan Squier, a failed, world-weary British writer, hikes into an isolated, weather-beaten desert diner in Arizona owned by...


Download The Petrified Forest
Buy The Petrified Forest

Hopalong Cassidy Returns (1936)

The seventh entry of the "Hopalong Cassidy" films appears to be in need of clearing up some errors and, to be polite,...


Download Hopalong Cassidy Returns
Buy Hopalong Cassidy Returns

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer