Trick 'r Treat 2008

Also Known As

Süsses, sonst gibt's Saures! ( Germany ), Terreur à l'Halloween ( Canada ), Terror en Halloween ( Argentina ), Truco o trato ( Spain )

7.6

Trick 'r Treat

Enjoy watching the full movie Trick 'r Treat online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Five interwoven stories that occur on the same block, on the same night. A couple finds what happens when they blow a jack o' lantern out before midnight, a high school principal has a secret life as a serial killer, a college virgin might have met the right guy for her, a group of mean teens play a prank that they take too far, and a hermit is visited by a special trick or treater.

Trick 'r Treat movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Trick 'r Treat 2008

  • Resolution

    1280x528 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    Und

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    1852 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x296 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1367 kbps

  • Size

    924 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x208 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    380 MB

 

Watch online Trick 'r Treat 2008

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
82 min
WATCH ONLINE

Dylan Baker

Steven

Rochelle Aytes

Maria

Quinn Lord

Sam, Peeping Tommy

Lauren Lee Smith

Danielle


User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

Movie Berry

22March 2010

«Trick 'r Treat» is a 2008 horror. The usually boisterous traditions of Halloween turn baleful, and everyone in a small town tries to survive one night in pure hell in writer-director Michael Dougherty's fright fest. Several stories weave together, such as a loner fending off a demented trick-or-treater's attacks, kids uncovering a freaky secret, a school principal – who moonlights as a serial killer – poisoning his candy, and more. Dylan Baker, Anna Paquin and Brian Cox star. «Trick 'r Treat» directed by Michael Dougherty. Hurry up to download «Trick 'r Treat»!

hotpotato

Karma4335

Grade

A+

COMMENTS02 November 2013

STUPID PEOPLE LEAVING STUPID COMMENTS. MAD ABOUT MOVIES!

Lizzy

Karma1361410

Grade

B+

This movie Trick 'r Treat is worth checking out. My Review Time: 09:49:0910 December 2012

This movie Trick 'r Treat is worth checking out. My Review Time: 09:49:09

JT

Karma1382960

Grade

B+

Trick 'r Treat is rated highly by many and therefore worth watching.30 October 2012

Trick 'r Treat is rated highly by many and therefore worth watching. Time: 30:10:12 10:20:33

Lizzy

Karma1361410

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.14 November 2011

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1382960

Grade

C+

Question25 October 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (5) >>
See more Thriller, Horror, Drama, Comedy movies

2012 (2009)

Geophysicist Adrian Helmsley officially visits India's Dr. Satnam Tsurutani, his pretty wife, Aparna, and their son. From...

Cast: John Cusack ...
Download 2012
Buy 2012

Fantastic Mr. Fox (2013)

It is the story of one Mr. Fox and his wild-ways of hen heckling, turkey taking and cider sipping, nocturnal, instinctive...


Download Fantastic Mr. Fox
Buy Fantastic Mr. Fox

The Bourne Supremacy (2004)

After escaping from the emotional and physical pain he previously encountered. Jason Bourne and his girlfriend Marie begin a...

Cast: Michelle Monaghan ...
Download The Bourne Supremacy
Buy The Bourne Supremacy

Iron Man (2008)

The playboy wolf and genius Tony Stark is the successful CIO of the Stark Industries, a weapon company founded by his father....

Cast: Shaun Toub ...
Download Iron Man
Buy Iron Man

Almost Famous (2000)

William Miller is a 15 year old kid, hired by Rolling Stone magazine to tour with, and write about Stillwater, an up and coming...

Cast: John Fedevich ...
Download Almost Famous
Buy Almost Famous

Spider-Man 3 (2007)

Peter Parker has finally managed to piece together the once-broken parts of his life, maintaining a balance between his...

Cast: James Cromwell ...
Download Spider-Man 3
Buy Spider-Man 3

As Good as Dead (2010)

Seeking revenge for the murder of their religious leader, fundamental loyalists kidnap and torture the man they believe...

Cast: Elissa Middleton ...
Download As Good as Dead
Buy As Good as Dead

Say It Isn't So (2001)

Young orphan Gilly (Klein) finds out his lover Jo (Graham) may actually be his biological sister. After they break up he...

Director: James B. Rogers   Cast: Chris Klein ...
Download Say It Isn't So
Buy Say It Isn't So

Castle in the Sky (1989)

A young boy stumbles into a mysterious girl who floats down from the sky. The girl, Sheet, was chased by pirates, army and...

Cast: Mayumi Tanaka ...
Download Castle in the Sky
Buy Castle in the Sky

Nuremberg (2000)

Following the defeat of Germany in WWII, the Allies determine that there must be an accounting of German war crimes....

Cast: Alec Baldwin ...
Download Nuremberg
Buy Nuremberg

See more 2008 movies

Animal House: The Inside Story (2008)

Excellent behind-the-scenes story of how the movie was made...


Download Animal House: The Inside Story
Buy Animal House: The Inside Story

Breaking Bad (2008)

When chemistry teacher Walter White is diagnosed with Stage III cancer and given only two years to live, he decides he has...


Download Breaking Bad
Buy Breaking Bad

Gokiburi (2009)

Kiyoshi's work as a pest control man leads him to a mysteriously deserted house. Then on his 20th birthday he receives a letter...


Download Gokiburi
Buy Gokiburi

Trick 'r Treat awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer