Trilogy of Terror 1975

Also Known As

Tales of Terror ( USA ), Terror of the Doll ( USA ), Trilogia del terrore ( Italy )

6.9

Trilogy of Terror

Trilogy of Terror movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Trilogy of Terror 1975

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    640x432 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    972 kbps

  • Size

    619 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    333 MB

 

Watch online Trilogy of Terror 1975

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
72 min
WATCH ONLINE

Karen Black

Julie / Millicent Larimore / Therese...

Robert Burton

Chad Foster

John Karlen

Thomas Amman

George Gaynes

Dr. Chester Ramsey

Storyline

Three horror anthology stories of tormented women. In the first story, Julie Eldridge is a sexually-repressed college teacher who is blackmailed by one of her students for a past indiscretion in which she played an unwilling part. But the student is unaware that Julie plots to turn the tables on him the first chance she gets. In the second story, Millicent Larimore is a plain-looking, almost reclusive woman who lives with her amoral twin sister Therese whom delights in ... more


User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

Sandy

Karma79150

Grade

B+

COMMENT FOR "TRILOGY OF TERROR."23 June 2016

I enjoyed this. Recommended.

Memel

Karma8006

Grade

B+

Karen Black rules30 October 2015

I totally agree with the comment on karen black - the doll story certainly scared the bejeesus out of me.

ltxeira

Karma15868

Grade

B+

Takes you back to 197505 October 2015

Ask anyone that happened to see this when it first aired on TV back in the 70s and they'll probably remember the scary doll first and foremost. He is from the 3rd story in the trilogy which is also the best. Karen Black does great in all the installments but it's there that she really shines... more

Lizzy

Karma1354820

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.12 February 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1375780

Grade

C+

Question18 January 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (5) >>
See more Horror, Thriller movies

The Incredible Shrinking Woman (1981)

After being exposed to a bizarre mixture of household chemicals, Pat Kramer begins to shrink. This baffles scientists, makes...

Director: Joel Schumacher   Cast: Lily Tomlin ...
Download The Incredible Shrinking Woman
Buy The Incredible Shrinking Woman

The Great Gatsby (1974)

Nick Carraway, a young Midwesterner now living on Long Island, finds himself fascinated by the mysterious past and lavish...

Director: Jack Clayton   Cast: Robert Redford ...
Download The Great Gatsby
Buy The Great Gatsby

The Transformers: The Movie (1986)

It is the year 2005. And the battle between the heroic Autobots led by Optimus Prime and the evil Decepticons led by Megatron...

Director: Nelson Shin   Cast: Norman Alden ...
Download The Transformers: The Movie
Buy The Transformers: The Movie

See more 1975 movies

Fawlty Towers (1975)

Inept and manic English hotel owner and manager, Basil Fawlty, isn't cut out for his job. He's intolerant, rude and paranoid....


Download Fawlty Towers
Buy Fawlty Towers

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975)

McMurphy has a criminal past and has once again gotten himself into trouble and is sentenced by the court. To escape labor...


Download One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Buy One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest

In Search of... (1976)

Leonard Nimoy hosted this quasi-documentary television show which portrayed unusual natural phenomena and 'investigated' the...


Download In Search of...
Buy In Search of...

Survivors (1975)

When a genetically engineered virus kills ninety-five percent of the world's population, the survivors must rebuild humanity in...


Download Survivors
Buy Survivors

Doctor Who (1975)

The Doctor is a eccentric alien scientist from the planet Gallifrey, planet of the Time Lords, a race of supreme beings who...


Download Doctor Who
Buy Doctor Who

Monty Python and the Holy Grail (1975)

The movie starts out with Arthur, King of the Britons, looking for knights to sit with him at Camelot. He finds many knights...


Download Monty Python and the Holy Grail
Buy Monty Python and the Holy Grail

Barney Miller (1975)

Barney Miller is the kind of cop we'd all like to run into. He is always sensible. He maintains order over a squad room of...


Download Barney Miller
Buy Barney Miller

Jaws (1975)

It's a hot summer on Amity Island, a small community whose main business is its beaches. When new Sheriff Martin Brody...


Download Jaws
Buy Jaws

Barry Lyndon (1975)

In the Eighteenth Century, in a small village in Ireland, Redmond Barry is a young farm boy in love with his cousin Nora Brady....


Download Barry Lyndon
Buy Barry Lyndon

Trilogy of Terror awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer