Up the Academy 1980

Also Known As

Die Kadeppen Akademie ( West Germany )

4.7

Up the Academy

Enjoy watching the full movie Up the Academy online after the simple registration!

Storyline

This puber-comedy is a kind of mixture between 'Animal House' and 'Police Academy'. Four boys are sent, for different reasons, to a the Sheldon R. Wienberg military academy. The life of dicipline asks a lot of the four geeks. Of course these boys know how to make a party out of the hard times. Will they be 'real men' after one year?

Up the Academy movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Up the Academy 1980

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    640x272 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    972 kbps

  • Size

    753 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x208 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    402 MB

 

Watch online Up the Academy 1980

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
87 min
WATCH ONLINE

Wendell Brown

Ike

Tommy Citera

Hash

Hutch Parker

Oliver (as J. Hutchison)

Ralph Macchio

Chooch


See more Comedy movies

Force 10 from Navarone (1978)

Mallory and Miller are back. It seems that there was traitor with them at Navarone, whom they thought was executed. But it...

Director: Guy Hamilton   Cast: Robert Shaw ...
Download Force 10 from Navarone
Buy Force 10 from Navarone

The Karate Kid (1984)

Daniel and his mother move from New Jersey to California. She has a wonderful new job, but Daniel quickly discovers that a dark...

Cast: Juli Fields ...
Download The Karate Kid
Buy The Karate Kid

Air America (1990)

Air America was the CIA's private airline operating in Laos during the Vietnam War, running anything and everything from...

Cast: David Bowe ...
Download Air America
Buy Air America

Weird Science (1985)

Two unpopular teenagers, Gary Wallace and Wyatt Donnelly, fail at all attempts to be accepted by their peers. Their desperation...

Cast: Barbara Lang ...
Download Weird Science
Buy Weird Science

The Outsiders (1983)

A town split between the wealthy South Zone gang called 'The Socials' and the poor North Zone gang called 'The Greasers'....

Cast: Teresa Wilkerson Hunt ...
Download The Outsiders
Buy The Outsiders

Zodiac (2007)

A serial killer in the San Francisco Bay Area taunts police with his letters and cryptic messages. We follow the investigators...

Cast: Chloë Sevigny ...
Download Zodiac
Buy Zodiac

Tropic Thunder (2008)

A film crew is in Southeast Asia filming a Vietnam-war memoir. It's early in the shooting, but they're already behind schedule...

Cast: Ella Christopher-Pantoliano ...
Download Tropic Thunder
Buy Tropic Thunder

The Shaggy Dog (2006)

A man tries to live a normal life despite the fact that he sometimes turns into a sheepdog.

Cast: Joshua Leonard ...
Download The Shaggy Dog
Buy The Shaggy Dog

Bullets Over Broadway (1994)

Set in 1920's New York City, this movie tells the story of idealistic young playwright David Shayne. Producer Julian Marx...

Cast: John Cusack ...
Download Bullets Over Broadway
Buy Bullets Over Broadway

The Karate Kid, Part III (1989)

John Kreese, his life in tatters after his karate school was defeated by Daniel and Miyagi, visits Terry Silver, a Vietnam War...

Cast: Joseph V. Perry ...
Download The Karate Kid, Part III
Buy The Karate Kid, Part III

See more 1980 movies

Yes Minister (1980)

James Hacker is the British Minister for Administrative Affairs. He tries to do something and cut government waste, but he is...


Download Yes Minister
Buy Yes Minister

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...


Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Keep It in the Family (1980)

Dudley Rush is an artist with a difference! Eccentric and childlike, he insists, among other things, on wearing his large-sized...


Download Keep It in the Family
Buy Keep It in the Family

Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (1980)

George Smiley has been retired for about a year when he finds a friend from the circus, his old outfit in British Intelligence...


Download Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
Buy Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

Hammer House of Horror (1980)

This British anthology series, which was produced by England's leading exporters of horror films, told tales of haunted houses,...


Download Hammer House of Horror
Buy Hammer House of Horror

The Shining (1980)

Signing a contract, Jack Torrance, a normal writer and former teacher agrees to take care of a hotel which has a long, violent...


Download The Shining
Buy The Shining

The Elephant Man (1980)

Based on the true story of Joseph Merrick, a 19th-century Englishman afflicted with a disfiguring congenital disease. With the...


Download The Elephant Man
Buy The Elephant Man

Raging Bull (1980)

When Jake LaMotta steps into a boxing ring and obliterates his opponent, he's a prizefighter. But when he treats his family and...


Download Raging Bull
Buy Raging Bull

Up the Academy awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer