Victory

Also Known As

Fuga Para o Amor ( Brazil ), Victory ( France ), Zwyciestwo ( Poland )

6.0

Victory

Victory movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Victory

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    720x320 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1735 kbps

  • Size

    1415 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x208 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    457 MB

 

Watch online Victory

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
99 min
WATCH ONLINE

Cast Open full cast

Willem Dafoe

Axel Heyst

Sam Neill

Mr. Jones

Irène Jacob

Alma

Rufus Sewell

Martin Ricardo

Storyline

Axel Heyst lives on a secluded island near the Dutch East Indies port of Surabaya. The year is 1913. While on personal business to the port, he visits the hotel owned by racist German Schomberg. An all-woman orchestra plays in the hotel each night, and orchestra owner, San Giacomo agrees to "sell" one of the girls, Alma, to Schomberg. She asks Heyst to save her from the villains and they escape to his island and live there with native servant Wang. Schomberg points ... more


User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1351440

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.10 April 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1370770

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie06 March 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

richie74

Karma300940

Grade

B+

please any info12 December 2011

any comment please on viewing this drama romance movie. tks

Lizzy

Karma1351440

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?28 June 2011

Is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1370770

Grade

C+

Question18 May 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (5) >>

See also

Finding Nemo (2012)

A clown fish named Marlin lives in the Great Barrier Reef loses his son, Nemo. After he ventures into the open sea, despite his...


Download Finding Nemo
Buy Finding Nemo

Daybreakers (2009)

In a world 10 years into the future, vampires make up the vast majority of the population with only 5% of the human race...

Cast: Harriet Minto-Day ...
Download Daybreakers
Buy Daybreakers

Adam Resurrected (2009)

"Adam Resurrected" follows the story of Adam Stein, a charismatic patient at a mental institution for Holocaust survivors in...

Cast: Yoram Toledano ...
Download Adam Resurrected
Buy Adam Resurrected

The Sheltering Sky (1990)

The American artist couple Port and Kit Moresby travels aimless through Africa, searching for new experiences that could give...

Cast: Tom Novembre ...
Download The Sheltering Sky
Buy The Sheltering Sky

Fantastic Mr. Fox (2013)

It is the story of one Mr. Fox and his wild-ways of hen heckling, turkey taking and cider sipping, nocturnal, instinctive...


Download Fantastic Mr. Fox
Buy Fantastic Mr. Fox

Amazing Grace (2006)

In 1797, William Wilberforce, the great crusader for the British abolition of slavery, is taking a vacation for his health even...

Director: Michael Apted   Cast: Ioan Gruffudd ...
Download Amazing Grace
Buy Amazing Grace

Mr. Bean's Holiday (2007)

Mr. Bean enters a church raffle and wins a vacation trip to France as well as a camcorder. After boarding a Eurostar train and...

Director: Steve Bendelack   Cast: Rowan Atkinson ...
Download Mr. Bean's Holiday
Buy Mr. Bean's Holiday

Notting Hill (1999)

Every man's dream comes true for William Thacker, an unsuccessful Notting Hill bookstore owner, when Anna Scott, the world's...

Cast: Rupert Procter ...
Download Notting Hill
Buy Notting Hill

Event Horizon (1997)

In the year 2047 a group of astronauts are sent to investigate and salvage the long lost starship "Event Horizon". The ship...

Cast: Peter Marinker ...
Download Event Horizon
Buy Event Horizon

Under the Mountain (2009)

Teenage twins battle dark forces hidden beneath Auckland's volcanoes.

Cast: Tom Cameron ...
Download Under the Mountain
Buy Under the Mountain

Victory awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer