War Arrow 1954

Also Known As

À l'assaut du Fort Clark ( Belgium / France ), A Última Avançada ( Portugal ), Aanval op Fort Clark ( Belgium ), Asalto al fuerte Clark ( Spain ), Brændende pile ( Denmark ), Det dödsdömda fortet ( Sweden ), Egataleipsate to ohyron ( Greece ), Il maggiore Brady ( Italy ), Palabra cumplida ( Mexico ), Pijlen der Kiowa's ( Netherlands ), Polttavat nuolet ( Finland ), Verschwörung auf Fort Clark ( Austria / West Germany )

5.7

War Arrow

Release date

War Arrow movie on:

imdb wiki

Maureen O'Hara

Elaine Corwin

Jeff Chandler

Major Howell Brady

John McIntire

Col. Jackson Meade

Suzan Ball

Avis


See more War, Western movies

Big Jake (1971)

Big Jake McCandles is on the trail on bandits in this action drama that stretches from Texas to Mexico. It's 1909, and the Old...

Director: George Sherman   Cast: John Wayne ...
Download Big Jake
Buy Big Jake

The Ten Commandments (1956)

To escape the edict of Egypt's Pharoah, Rameses I, condemning all first-born Hebrew males, the infant Moses is set adrift on...

Cast: Cecil B. DeMille ...
Download The Ten Commandments
Buy The Ten Commandments

The Trouble with Harry (1955)

Young Arnie, walking through the Vermont woods, hears some threats, and then gunshots. Investigating, he finds the body of...

Cast: Alfred Hitchcock ...
Download The Trouble with Harry
Buy The Trouble with Harry

The Court Jester (1955)

The throne of rightful king of England, the small babe with the purple pimpernel birthmark, has been usurped by the evil King...

Cast: Danny Kaye ...
Download The Court Jester
Buy The Court Jester

Abbott and Costello Go to Mars (1953)

Lester and Orville accidentally launch a rocket which is supposed to fly to Mars. Instead it goes to New Orleans for Mardi...

Cast: Bud Abbott ...
Download Abbott and Costello Go to Mars
Buy Abbott and Costello Go to Mars

The Fox and the Hound (1981)

A young fox named Tod is taken in by an old woman after his mother is killed by a hunter. Full of mischief, Young Tod befriends...

Cast: Mickey Rooney ...
Download The Fox and the Hound
Buy The Fox and the Hound

Herbie Rides Again (1974)

Alonzo Hawk is a mean-spirited property developer who has bought several blocks of land in the downtown district in order to...

Cast: Helen Hayes ...
Download Herbie Rides Again
Buy Herbie Rides Again

All That Heaven Allows (1955)

Cary, a wealthy widow, falls in love with the much younger nurseryman, Ron Kirby. This provides gossip for the country club...

Cast: Jane Wyman ...
Download All That Heaven Allows
Buy All That Heaven Allows

See more 1954 movies

Rear Window (1954)

Photagrapher L.B. "Jeff" Jeffries is confined to his small apartment with a broken leg.To pass the time,he watches the...


Download Rear Window
Buy Rear Window

On the Waterfront (1954)

Terry Malloy dreams about being a prize fighter, while tending his pigeons and running errands at the docks for Johnny...


Download On the Waterfront
Buy On the Waterfront

The Caine Mutiny (1954)

During the Second World War, onboard a small insignificant ship in the U.S. Pacific Fleet, an event occurs unlike any that the...


Download The Caine Mutiny
Buy The Caine Mutiny

Dial M for Murder (1954)

Ex-tennis pro Tony Wendice decides to murder his wife for her money and because she had an affair the year before. He...


Download Dial M for Murder
Buy Dial M for Murder

Pigs Is Pigs (1954)

Flannery is a station master who does everything by the book. One day, a package of guinea pigs arrives at his station....


Download Pigs Is Pigs
Buy Pigs Is Pigs

Grin and Bear It (1954)

Donald Duck arrives at Brownstone National Park. The park's ranger, J. Audubon Woodlore, asks the bears to participate with the...


Download Grin and Bear It
Buy Grin and Bear It

Sabrina (1954)

Linus and Davis Larrabee are the two sons of a very wealthy family. Linus is all work -- busily running the family corporate...


Download Sabrina
Buy Sabrina

Hobson's Choice (1954)

Henry Hobson runs a successful bootmaker's shop in nineteenth-century Salford. A widower with a weakness for the pub opposite,...


Download Hobson's Choice
Buy Hobson's Choice

A Star Is Born (1954)

Norman Maine, a movie star whose career is on the wane, meets showgirl Esther Blodgett when he drunkenly stumbles into her act...


Download A Star Is Born
Buy A Star Is Born

Stories of the Century (1954)

Railroad detective Matt Clark roams the west, tracking down outlaws and bandits who are preying on the railroad.


Download Stories of the Century
Buy Stories of the Century

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer