Warlock Moon 1975

Also Known As

Bloody Spa ( USA )

4.9

Warlock Moon

Release date

Warlock Moon movie on:

imdb wiki

Laurie Walters

Jenny Macallister

Joe Spano

John Devers

Edna MacAfee

Agnes Abercrombi

Harry Bauer

Hunter

Storyline

Young lovers John and Jenny decide to go for a drive in the countryside one day when they happen upon the remains of a long-abandoned resort spa. After doing some exploring, they find that an elderly couple is still living in the crumbling building. They tell the youngsters that the resort was shut down long ago because it was the headquarters of a satanic cult that performed cannibalistic rituals on unsuspecting visitors, and then invite the pair to stay for dinner. Will ... more


User opinions See all (6) Post comment!

Heather

Karma42646

Grade

B+

It Was Okay11 December 2013

An okay old movie, kind of strange.

Lizzy

Karma1354820

Grade

C+

Bad Reviews So I will give it a miss.12 February 2012

Bad Reviews So I will give it a miss.

JT

Karma1375780

Grade

C+

With those reviews, I will stay away from this one.18 January 2012

With those reviews, I will stay away from this one.

Lizzy

Karma1354820

Grade

C+

Thanks for that comment good to know07 April 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know

JT

Karma1375780

Grade

C+

thanks08 March 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

type casting

Karma183086

Grade

C+

Yikes31 January 2011

If you like those low budget, atmospheric, bell-bottom heavy 1970s films, if you like creepy films, then take a look at this, otherwise, it is simply not worth your time.

See all reviews (6) >>
See more Horror movies

The Da Vinci Code (2006)

Professor Robert Langdon is in Paris on business when he's summoned to The Louvre. A dead body has been found, setting Langdon...

Cast: Jean-Pierre Marielle ...
Download The Da Vinci Code
Buy The Da Vinci Code

Angels & Demons (2009)

Following the murder of a physicist, Father Silvano Bentivoglio, a symbolist, Robert Langdon, and a scientist, Vittoria Vetra,...


Download Angels & Demons
Buy Angels & Demons

Hancock (2008)

The powerful superhero John Hancock has become a joke because of his alcoholism and clumsiness. He has also become the most...

Cast: Dorothy Cecchi ...
Download Hancock
Buy Hancock

Primal Fear (1996)

Courtroom thriller about a slick, hotshot lawyer (Richard Gere) who takes the seemingly unwinnable case of a young altar boy...

Director: Gregory Hoblit   Cast: Richard Gere ...
Download Primal Fear
Buy Primal Fear

See more 1975 movies

Fawlty Towers (1975)

Inept and manic English hotel owner and manager, Basil Fawlty, isn't cut out for his job. He's intolerant, rude and paranoid....


Download Fawlty Towers
Buy Fawlty Towers

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975)

McMurphy has a criminal past and has once again gotten himself into trouble and is sentenced by the court. To escape labor...


Download One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Buy One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest

In Search of... (1976)

Leonard Nimoy hosted this quasi-documentary television show which portrayed unusual natural phenomena and 'investigated' the...


Download In Search of...
Buy In Search of...

Survivors (1975)

When a genetically engineered virus kills ninety-five percent of the world's population, the survivors must rebuild humanity in...


Download Survivors
Buy Survivors

Doctor Who (1975)

The Doctor is a eccentric alien scientist from the planet Gallifrey, planet of the Time Lords, a race of supreme beings who...


Download Doctor Who
Buy Doctor Who

Monty Python and the Holy Grail (1975)

The movie starts out with Arthur, King of the Britons, looking for knights to sit with him at Camelot. He finds many knights...


Download Monty Python and the Holy Grail
Buy Monty Python and the Holy Grail

Barney Miller (1975)

Barney Miller is the kind of cop we'd all like to run into. He is always sensible. He maintains order over a squad room of...


Download Barney Miller
Buy Barney Miller

Jaws (1975)

It's a hot summer on Amity Island, a small community whose main business is its beaches. When new Sheriff Martin Brody...


Download Jaws
Buy Jaws

Barry Lyndon (1975)

In the Eighteenth Century, in a small village in Ireland, Redmond Barry is a young farm boy in love with his cousin Nora Brady....


Download Barry Lyndon
Buy Barry Lyndon

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer