When Trumpets Fade 1998

Also Known As

Battaglia all'inferno ( Italy ), Cuando callan las trompetas ( Spain ), Hamburger Hill 2 ( South Korea ), Harctéri harsonák ( Hungary ), Hurtgen ( USA ), I diasosi ( Greece ), Kiedy ucichna dziala ( Poland ), Kun aseet vaikenevat ( Finland ), Quand les clairons se taisent ( France ), Quando as Chamas Se Apagam ( Portugal ), The Sound of War ( Germany ), Wenn Helden sterben ( Germany )

7.2

When Trumpets Fade

Enjoy watching the full movie When Trumpets Fade online after the simple registration!

Storyline

In WWII Western Germany, Private David Manning reluctantly leaves behind a mortally wounded fellow soldier and searches for survivors from his platoon, only to learn from commanding officer Captain Pritchett that they have all been killed in action. Despite requesting a discharge on the grounds of mental disability, Manning is promoted to sergeant and assigned to lead a new platoon of young inductees.

When Trumpets Fade movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD When Trumpets Fade 1998

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    624x464 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    948 kbps

  • Size

    700 MB

 
  • Resolution

    432x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    409 MB

 

Watch online When Trumpets Fade 1998

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
92 min
WATCH ONLINE

Ron Eldard

Pvt. / Sgt. / Lt. David Manning

Zak Orth

Warren 'Sandy' Sanderson

Frank Whaley

Medic Chamberlain

Dylan Bruno

Sgt. Patrick Talbot


User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

Jacksparrow

Karma3145550

Grade

A+

Exellent war drama21 January 2017

thumbs up for all reviews, yes this is worth watching.

aandcbolt

Karma154988

Grade

A+

great movie10 August 2015

Gritty, and painful portrayal of gallantry in the hardest of circumstances.

Dave

Karma900

Grade

A+

When Trumpets Fade16 November 2014

Saw this on HBO back in '98 when first aired, and this is an excellent WWII film about an actual battle that happened just before Bulge. Yes, worth the 2 bucks.

Lizzy

Karma1357440

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.27 April 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1378930

Grade

C+

Question21 March 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (5) >>
See more Drama, War movies

Super 8 (2011)

In the summer of 1979, six friends spend their time making a zombie movie with an 8mm camera. Joe Lamb does the make-up and he...

Cast: Teri Clark ...
Download Super 8
Buy Super 8

The Birdcage (1996)

Armand Goldman owns a popular drag nightclub in South Miami Beach. His long-time lover, Albert, stars there as Starina. "Their"...

Cast: Mike Starr ...
Download The Birdcage
Buy The Birdcage

Rango (2011)

Rango is an ordinary chameleon who accidentally winds up in the town of Dirt, a lawless outpost in the Wild West in desperate...

Cast: Gore Verbinski ...
Download Rango
Buy Rango

I Am Number Four (2011)

Extraordinary teen John Smith (Pettyfer) is a fugitive on the run from ruthless enemies sent to destroy him. Changing his...

Director: D.J. Caruso  
Download I Am Number Four
Buy I Am Number Four

As Good as Dead (2010)

Seeking revenge for the murder of their religious leader, fundamental loyalists kidnap and torture the man they believe...

Cast: Elissa Middleton ...
Download As Good as Dead
Buy As Good as Dead

Patton (1970)

"Patton" tells the tale of General George S. Patton, famous tank commander of World War II. The film begins with Patton's...

Cast: Morgan Paull ...
Download Patton
Buy Patton

J. Edgar (2011)

The film opens with Hoover (Leonardo DiCaprio) in his office during his later years. He asks that a writer (Ed Westwick) be let...

Cast: Christopher Shyer ...
Download J. Edgar
Buy J. Edgar

Saving Private Ryan (1998)

Opening with the Allied invasion of Normandy on 6 June 1944, members of the 2nd Ranger Battalion under Cpt. Miller fight ashore...

Director: Steven Spielberg   Cast: Tom Hanks ...
Download Saving Private Ryan
Buy Saving Private Ryan

Romeo + Juliet (1996)

Shakespeare's famous play is updated to the hip modern suburb of Verona still retaining its original dialogue. The gun-toting...

Cast: Vondie Curtis-Hall ...
Download Romeo + Juliet
Buy Romeo + Juliet

Roadie (2012)

For over 20 years, Jimmy Testagross has lived his childhood dream: being a roadie for his childhood heroes, Blue Oyster Cult....

Cast: Lois Smith ...
Download Roadie
Buy Roadie

See more 1998 movies

Neon Genesis Evangelion (1998)

In 2015, 15 years after the enormous catastrophe that killed half of the world population, another crisis has come - the...


Download Neon Genesis Evangelion
Buy Neon Genesis Evangelion

GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (1998)

Also known as "Great Teacher Onizuka." Former juvenile delinquent Onizuka finds himself thrust into to role of high school...


Download GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka
Buy GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka

Grand Designs (1999)

All episodes follow the same format, but depending on the progress of the build, they may slightly deviate from this format....


Download Grand Designs
Buy Grand Designs

The Tick (1998)

After "crashing" the super hero convention in Reno, the nigh invulnerable blue-clad super hero, the Tick, is deemed the...


Download The Tick
Buy The Tick

When Trumpets Fade awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer