White Squall 1996

Also Known As

Dostluk denizi ( Turkey )

6.6

White Squall

Enjoy watching the full movie White Squall online after the simple registration!

Storyline

A true story about a group of American teenage boys who crew a school sailing ship to gain experience, discipline, or whatever their parents feel they lack. The voyage is a true adventure for them all but it has its downs as well as ups.

White Squall movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD White Squall 1996

  • Resolution

    1280x544 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    5594 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x304 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1363 kbps

  • Size

    1483 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x208 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    595 MB

 

Watch online White Squall 1996

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
129 min
WATCH ONLINE

Jeff Bridges

Captain Christopher...

Caroline Goodall

Dr. Alice Sheldon

John Savage

McCrea, Albatross Crewman / English...

Scott Wolf

Charles 'Chuck' Gieg


See more Adventure, Drama movies

The Talented Mr. Ripley (1999)

The 1950s. Manhattan lavatory attendant, Tom Ripley, borrows a Princeton jacket to play piano at a garden party. When the...

Cast: Matt Damon ...
Download The Talented Mr. Ripley
Buy The Talented Mr. Ripley

Nights in Rodanthe (2008)

Adrienne Willis, a woman with her life in chaos, retreats to the tiny coastal town of Rodanthe, in the Outer Banks of North...

Director: George C. Wolfe   Cast: Diane Lane ...
Download Nights in Rodanthe
Buy Nights in Rodanthe

Dark Shadows (2012)

In the year 1752, Joshua and Naomi Collins, with young son Barnabas, set sail from Liverpool, England to start a new life in...

Cast: Edward Coupland ...
Download Dark Shadows
Buy Dark Shadows

The Lion King II: Simba's Pride (1998)

Simba and Nala have a daughter, Kiara. Timon and Pumbaa are assigned to be her babysitters, but she easily escapes their care...

Cast: Matthew Broderick ...
Download The Lion King II: Simba's Pride
Buy The Lion King II: Simba's Pride

Vegas Vacation (1997)

When Clark Griswold puts his mind to something, we soon realize he hasn't got one. Still, nothing stops him when the vacation...

Cast: Wallace Shawn ...
Download Vegas Vacation
Buy Vegas Vacation

Tarzan (1999)

The movie is about the life of Tarzan. Tarzan was a small orphan who was raised by an ape named Kala since he was a child. He...

Cast: Tony Goldwyn ...
Download Tarzan
Buy Tarzan

Iron Man (2008)

The playboy wolf and genius Tony Stark is the successful CIO of the Stark Industries, a weapon company founded by his father....

Cast: Shaun Toub ...
Download Iron Man
Buy Iron Man

American Gangster (2007)

Following the death of his employer and mentor, Bumpy Johnson, Frank Lucas establishes himself as the number one importer of...

Director: Ridley Scott   Cast: Denzel Washington ...
Download American Gangster
Buy American Gangster

In the Shadow of the Moon (2007)

In the 1960s, US President John F Kennedy proposed landing a man on the moon before the decade was finished. This film has...

Director: David Sington   Cast: Buzz Aldrin ...
Download In the Shadow of the Moon
Buy In the Shadow of the Moon

The Cutting Edge: The Magic of Movie Editing (2004)

Documentary about the art of film editing. Clips are shown from many groundbreaking films with innovative editing styles.

Director: Wendy Apple   Cast: Kathy Bates ...
Download The Cutting Edge: The Magic of Movie Editing
Buy The Cutting Edge: The Magic of Movie Editing

See more 1996 movies

Brass Eye (1997)

Controversal spoof of current-affairs TV and the role of celebrity in the UK.


Download Brass Eye
Buy Brass Eye

Pride and Prejudice (1996)

Jane Austen's classic novel about the prejudice that occurred between the 19th century classes and the pride which would keep...


Download Pride and Prejudice
Buy Pride and Prejudice

The Daily Show (1996)

Providing comedy/news in the tradition of TV Nation and SNL's Weekend Update, Comedy Central's Daily Show reports on the...


Download The Daily Show
Buy The Daily Show

George Carlin: Back in Town (1996)

George Carlin brings his comedy stylings to the Beacon theater in New York City. He rants about Abortion, The death penalty,...


Download George Carlin: Back in Town
Buy George Carlin: Back in Town

Beast Wars: Transformers (1996)

Centuries after the Cybertronian Wars, a small rebel group of criminal Predacons pursuing a group of heroic Maximal explorers...


Download Beast Wars: Transformers
Buy Beast Wars: Transformers

Profit (1996)

Jim Profit works for a multinational company, and isn't above using any means necessary to get ahead, and that includes...


Download Profit
Buy Profit

Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996)

During the Bakumatsu (the final days of the Tokugawa government) in Japan, there was a merciless swordsman known as Hitokiri...


Download Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai
Buy Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai

Kenan & Kel (1996)

The comic misadventures of teenagers Kenan and his dimwitted buddy Kel.


Download Kenan & Kel
Buy Kenan & Kel

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (1996)

A comedy trivia quiz based around pop music, originally hosted by Mark Lamarr up to October 2006, currently hosted by Simon...


Download Never Mind the Buzzcocks
Buy Never Mind the Buzzcocks

White Squall awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer