Who's Minding the Store? 1963

Also Known As

Der Ladenhüter ( Austria / West Germany ), Dove vai sono guai ( Italy ), Emporos me to stanio ( Greece ), Errado Pra Cachorro ( Brazil ), Hvem passer butikken? ( Denmark ), Jerry Lewis aptal tezgâhtar ( Turkey ), Jerry, myyntipäällikön kauhu ( Finland ), Lío en los grandes almacenes ( Spain ), Nu är det kul igen ( Sweden ), O Jerry Lewis emporos me to stanio ( Greece ), Um Namorado com Sorte ( Portugal ), Un chef de rayon explosif ( France )

6.6

Who's Minding the Store?

Release date

Who's Minding the Store? movie on:

imdb wiki

Jerry Lewis

Norman Phiffier

Jill St. John

Barbara Tuttle

Ray Walston

Mr. Quimby

John McGiver

Mr. John P. Tuttle


See more Comedy movies

Pardners (1956)

Rich momma's boy Wade Kingsley Jr. an Eastern dude, tries to follow in his murdered father's footsteps by returning to the West...

Director: Norman Taurog   Cast: Dean Martin ...
Download Pardners
Buy Pardners

Will Success Spoil Rock Hunter? (1957)

In this spoof of the TV advertising industry, Rockwell Hunter is the low man on the totem pole at the advertising company where...

Cast: Tony Randall ...
Download Will Success Spoil Rock Hunter?
Buy Will Success Spoil Rock Hunter?

The Ten Commandments (1956)

To escape the edict of Egypt's Pharoah, Rameses I, condemning all first-born Hebrew males, the infant Moses is set adrift on...

Cast: Cecil B. DeMille ...
Download The Ten Commandments
Buy The Ten Commandments

Young at Heart (1954)

When Alex enters the lives of the musical Tuttle family, each of the three daughters falls for him. He is charming, good...

Director: Gordon Douglas   Cast: Doris Day ...
Download Young at Heart
Buy Young at Heart

Monkey Business (1952)

Barnaby Fulton is a research chemist working on a fountain of youth pill for a chemical company. While trying a sample dose on...

Cast: Howard Hawks ...
Download Monkey Business
Buy Monkey Business

The AristoCats (1987)

Retired madame Adelaide Bonfamille enjoys the good life in her Paris villa with even classier cat Duchess and three kittens:...


Download The AristoCats
Buy The AristoCats

The Ballad of Cable Hogue (1970)

Cable Hogue is a prospector who is abandoned in the desert, with no water, by his so-called partners. Nearing death, he...

Director: Sam Peckinpah   Cast: Jason Robards ...
Download The Ballad of Cable Hogue
Buy The Ballad of Cable Hogue

Ship Ahoy (1942)

Miss Winters is a dancer with the Tommy Dorsey Orchestra and is asked to secretly transport a prototype magnetic mine to Puerto...

Director: Edward Buzzell  
Download Ship Ahoy
Buy Ship Ahoy

Bringing Up Baby (1938)

Mild mannered zoology professor Dr. David Huxley is excited by the news that an intercostal clavicle bone has been found to...

Cast: Bobby Stone ...
Download Bringing Up Baby
Buy Bringing Up Baby

Johnny Dangerously (1984)

Set in the 1930's, an honest, goodhearted man is forced to turn to a life of crime to finance his neurotic mother's...

Director: Amy Heckerling   Cast: Michael Keaton ...
Download Johnny Dangerously
Buy Johnny Dangerously

See more 1963 movies

The Outer Limits (1963)

Anthology type science fiction program with a different cast each week. Tending toward the hard science, space travel, time...


Download The Outer Limits
Buy The Outer Limits

The Fugitive (1963)

Dr. Richard Kimble, a pediatrician in Stafford, Indiana, has an argument with his wife Helen and storms off. While returning...


Download The Fugitive
Buy The Fugitive

High and Low (1963)

An executive mortgages all he owns to stage a coup and gain control of the National Shoe Company, with the intent of keeping...


Download High and Low
Buy High and Low

The Great Escape (1963)

Based on a true story, a group of allied escape artist-type prisoners-of-war (POW's) are all put in an 'escape proof' camp....


Download The Great Escape
Buy The Great Escape

Ivan's Childhood (1963)

As the film opens, a 12-year-old boy is running through an open field laughing and strolling in a carefree manner. As he runs...


Download Ivan's Childhood
Buy Ivan's Childhood

8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2) (1963)

Guido is a film director, trying to relax after his last big hit. He can't get a moment's peace, however, with the people who...


Download 8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2)
Buy 8½ (Federico Fellini's 8 1/2)

The House Is Black (1963)

Set in a leper colony in the north of Iran, The House is Black juxtaposes "ugliness," of which there is much in the...


Download The House Is Black
Buy The House Is Black

The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One (1963)

An older Lady is having a birthday again and has invited four guests: Sir Toby, Lord Pommeroy, Admiral von Schneider and Mr....


Download The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One
Buy The 90th Birthday, or Dinner for One

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer