Why Change Your Wife? 1920

Also Known As

Irrwege einer Ehe ( Germany ), L'échange ( France ), La proie pour l'ombre ( France )

8.0

Why Change Your Wife?

Why Change Your Wife? movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Why Change Your Wife? 1920

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    720x540 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1463 kbps

  • Size

    1156 MB

 
  • Resolution

    416x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    421 MB

 

Watch online Why Change Your Wife? 1920

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
90 min
WATCH ONLINE

Gloria Swanson

Beth Gordon

Thomas Meighan

Robert Gordon

Bebe Daniels

Sally Clark

Theodore Kosloff

Radinioff

Storyline

Robert and Beth Gordon are married but share little. He runs into Sally at a cabaret and the Gordons are soon divorced. Just as he gets bored with Sally's superficiality, Beth strives to improve her looks. The original couple falls in love again at a summer resort.


User opinions See all (6) Post comment!

Jacksparrow

Karma3140850

Grade

C+

Points for Dollers !!!04 November 2014

collecting points !!!

Jacksparrow

Karma3140850

Grade

C+

Points for Dollers !!!04 November 2014

collecting points !!!

Jacksparrow

Karma3140850

Grade

C+

Points for Dollers !!!04 November 2014

collecting points !!!

Jacksparrow

Karma3140850

Grade

C+

Points for Dollers !!!04 November 2014

collecting points !!!

Jacksparrow

Karma3140850

Grade

C+

Points for Dollers !!!04 November 2014

collecting points !!!

Jacksparrow

Karma3140850

Grade

C+

Points for Dollers !!!04 November 2014

collecting points !!!

See all reviews (6) >>
See more Comedy movies

The King of Kings (1927)

Mary Magdalene becomes angry when Judas, now a follower of Jesus, won't come to her feast. She goes to see Jesus and becomes...

Cast: H.B. Warner ...
Download The King of Kings
Buy The King of Kings

Sunset Blvd. (1950)

The story, set in '50s Hollywood, focuses on Norma Desmond, a silent-screen goddess whose pathetic belief in her own...

Cast: Charles Dayton ...
Download Sunset Blvd.
Buy Sunset Blvd.

The Birth of a Nation (1915)

Two brothers, Phil and Ted Stoneman, visit their friends in Piedmont, South Carolina: the family Cameron. This friendship is...

Cast: Fred Hamer ...
Download The Birth of a Nation
Buy The Birth of a Nation

I Am the Law (1938)

Law professor John Lindsay volunteers to clean up the corruption and graft in his town when the authorities seem unable to do...

Cast: Edward G. Robinson ...
Download I Am the Law
Buy I Am the Law

Employees Entrance (1933)

Kurt Anderson is the tyrannical manager of a New York department store in financial straits. He thinks nothing of firing an...

Director: Roy Del Ruth   Cast: Warren William ...
Download Employees Entrance
Buy Employees Entrance

Holiday Inn (1942)

Lovely Linda Mason has crooner Jim Hardy head over heels, but suave stepper Ted Hanover wants her for his new dance partner...


Download Holiday Inn
Buy Holiday Inn

See more 1920 movies

One Week (1920)

Buster and Sybil exit a chapel as newlyweds. Among the gifts is a portable house you easily put together in one week. It...


Download One Week
Buy One Week

The Mark of Zorro (1920)

In old Spanish California, the oppressive colonial government is opposed by Zorro, masked champion of the people, who appears...


Download The Mark of Zorro
Buy The Mark of Zorro

The Soul of Youth (1920)

After directing him as the title character in Huckleberry Finn, William Desmond Taylor again used boy actor Lewis Sargent in...


Download The Soul of Youth
Buy The Soul of Youth

High and Dizzy (1920)

After a long wait, a young doctor finally has a patient come to his office. She is a young woman whose father has brought her...


Download High and Dizzy
Buy High and Dizzy

Number, Please? (1920)

While at an amusement park, trying vainly to forget the girl he has lost, a young man sees the girl with her new boyfriend....


Download Number, Please?
Buy Number, Please?

An Eastern Westerner (1920)

A young man in New York has exasperated his father because of his constant carousing and irresponsibility, so his father sends...


Download An Eastern Westerner
Buy An Eastern Westerner

Die Puppe (1920)

Because the Baron of Chanterelle wants to preserve his family line, he forces his timid nephew Lancelot to choose one of the...


Download Die Puppe
Buy Die Puppe

Excuse My Dust (1920)

A top race-car driver leaves the sport to get married and settle down, because his new wife doesn't want him to race anymore....


Download Excuse My Dust
Buy Excuse My Dust

Get Out and Get Under (1920)

A young man is awakened from a nightmare by the telephone ringing - his girlfriend is calling him, because he is late for an...


Download Get Out and Get Under
Buy Get Out and Get Under

Haunted Spooks (1920)

After numerous failed attempts to commit suicide, our hero (Lloyd) runs into a lawyer who is looking for a stooge to stand in...


Download Haunted Spooks
Buy Haunted Spooks

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer