Download Winged Migration 2003 movie

Also Known As

Winged Migration ( USA )

7.9

Winged Migration

Enjoy watching the full movie Winged Migration online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Documentary on the migratory patterns of birds, shot over the course of three years on all seven continents.

This documentary follows several species of migratory birds over a four year filming period. These birds travel several hundreds if not thousands of miles toward the equator in the autumn, and make the return journey to their higher latitude summer homes in the spring, always taking the same route, using the natural compasses of the universe, the ... more

Winged Migration movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Winged Migration 2003

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    720x416 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    782 kbps

  • Size

    596 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    412 MB

 

Watch online Winged Migration 2003

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
98 min
WATCH ONLINE

Jacques Perrin

Narrator (voice)

Philippe Labro

Narrator (English version)


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Movie Berry

05February 2010

«Le peuple migrateur» is a 2001 documentary. Presented with almost no narration and filmed primarily from a bird's perspective, this study of the lives and habits of migrating birds re-creates as nearly as possible the experiences of the birds themselves. Amazing cinematography and gorgeous music drive this Academy Award-nominated documentary, a thrilling visual adventure created by French filmmakers Jacques Cluzaud, Michel «Le peuple migrateur» directed by Jacques Perrin. You can download «Le peuple migrateur» right here!

Lizzy

Karma1726600

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.31 May 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1742370

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie12 April 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1726600

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?04 August 2011

Is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1742370

Grade

C+

question28 June 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Documentary movies

Battlefield Earth: A Saga of the Year 3000 (2000)

It's the year 3000 A.D.; the Earth is lost to the alien race of Psychlos. Humanity is enslaved by these gold-thirsty tyrants,...

Cast: Robert Higden ...
Download Battlefield Earth: A Saga of the Year 3000
Buy Battlefield Earth: A Saga of the Year 3000

See more 2003 movies

Led Zeppelin DVD (2003)

The lights go up in the Kodak theater and out comes Morgan Freeman. He opens with history: apparently movies have changed since...


Download Led Zeppelin DVD
Buy Led Zeppelin DVD

Chappelles Show (2003)

Comedian Dave Chappelle hosts this sketch-comedy show that parodies many of the nuances of race and culture.


Download Chappelles Show
Buy Chappelles Show

Carnivale (2003)

1934, America. The Dustbowl. A fugitive named Ben Hawkins finds refuge within a traveling carnival comprised of a tarot card...


Download Carnivale
Buy Carnivale

Air Emergency (2003)

Major real-life air disasters are depicted in this TV series. Each episode features a detailed dramatized reconstruction of the...


Download Air Emergency
Buy Air Emergency

Clone High U.S.A. (2003)

A secret government plan to dig up historical figures and clone them has work. It is 16 years later, and the clones are now in...


Download Clone High U.S.A.
Buy Clone High U.S.A.

Mötley Crüe Greatest Videos Hits (2003)

This is a music video collection showcasing all of Motley Crue's music videos going back to 1981 and running till 2000 and...


Download Mötley Crüe Greatest Videos Hits
Buy Mötley Crüe Greatest Videos Hits

The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)

The War of the Ring reaches its climax as the dark lord Sauron sets his sights on Minas Tirith, the capital of Gondor. The...


Download The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
Buy The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King

Winged Migration awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer