Without a Trace 1983

Also Known As

An einem Morgen im Mai ( West Germany ), Avis de recherches ( France ), Bez sladu ( Poland ), Ei jälkeäkään Alexista ( Finland ), Inga spår efter Alex ( Sweden ), Lelo Ickvot ( Israel ), Orden de búsqueda ( Spain ), Sem Deixar Rasto ( Portugal ), Senza traccia ( Italy )

6.7

Without a Trace

Release date

Without a Trace movie on:

imdb wiki

Kate Nelligan

Susan Selky

Judd Hirsch

Al Menetti

David Dukes

Graham Selky

Stockard Channing

Jocelyn Norris


See more Drama, Mystery movies

The Muppets (2011)

When 3 Muppet fans learn that Tex Richman wants to drill under the Muppet Theater for oil, Gary, Mary and Walter set out to...

Cast: David Alan Barclay ...
Download The Muppets
Buy The Muppets

Tower Heist (2011)

Josh Kovacs is the manager of a residential apartment in New York. He is close to all the tenants, especially Arthur Shaw, a...

Cast: Robert Christian ...
Download Tower Heist
Buy Tower Heist

This Must Be the Place (2012)

Cheyenne, a wealthy former rock star (Penn), now bored and jaded in his retirement embarks on a quest to find his father's...

Cast: Clarence Olinger ...
Download This Must Be the Place
Buy This Must Be the Place

A Wrinkle in Time (2004)

The movie is based on a children's series by the same name. Meg and Charles Wallace are aided by Calvin and 3 interesting...

Director: John Kent Harrison   Cast: Katie Stuart ...
Download A Wrinkle in Time
Buy A Wrinkle in Time

What About Bob? (1991)

Doctor Leo Marvin, an egotistical psychiatrist in New York City, is looking forward to his forthcoming appearance on a "Good...

Director: Frank Oz   Cast: Bill Murray ...
Download What About Bob?
Buy What About Bob?

Fargo (1996)

Jerry works in his father-in-law's car dealership and has gotten himself in financial problems. He tries various schemes to...

Cast: Warren Keith ...
Download Fargo
Buy Fargo

Iron Man (2008)

The playboy wolf and genius Tony Stark is the successful CIO of the Stark Industries, a weapon company founded by his father....

Cast: Shaun Toub ...
Download Iron Man
Buy Iron Man

Dead Air (2009)

Cast: Bill Moseley ...
Download Dead Air
Buy Dead Air

Jurassic Park III (2001)

Dr. Alan Grant is now a happy man with the previous incidents of Jurassic Park now behind him. Grant is that happy that he...

Director: Joe Johnston   Cast: Sam Neill ...
Download Jurassic Park III
Buy Jurassic Park III

Grease (1978)

A musical about teens in love in the 50's! It's California, 1959 and greaser Danny Zuko and Australian Sandy Olsson are in...

Director: Randal Kleiser   Cast: John Travolta ...
Download Grease
Buy Grease

See more 1983 movies

Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi (1983)

Darth Vader and the Empire are building a new, indestructible Death Star. Meanwhile, Han Solo has been imprisoned, and Luke...


Download Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
Buy Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi

Auf Wiedersehen, Pet (1983)

The adventures of a gang of British workmen abroad. Combines black and white humour with moments of drama, poignancy and...


Download Auf Wiedersehen, Pet
Buy Auf Wiedersehen, Pet

Reilly: Ace of Spies (1983)

A dramatization of the missions and adventures of the greatest spy in British history.


Download Reilly: Ace of Spies
Buy Reilly: Ace of Spies

Scarface (1983)

Tony Montana manages to leave Cuba during the Mariel exodus of 1980. He finds himself in a Florida refugee camp but his friend...


Download Scarface
Buy Scarface

Koyaanisqatsi: Life Out of Balance (1983)

This documentary looks at the world and more specifically the effect man has had on the landscape and the environment. Without...


Download Koyaanisqatsi: Life Out of Balance
Buy Koyaanisqatsi: Life Out of Balance

Jane Eyre (1983)

The story of Jane Eyre, the plain quakerish governess is told from her childhood until she arrives at Thornfield Hall to tutor...


Download Jane Eyre
Buy Jane Eyre

The Black Adder (1983)

Set in England at the end of the War of the Roses, we soon find out that the history we know is a Tudor fiction. In fact, Henry...


Download The Black Adder
Buy The Black Adder

The Crimson Permanent Assurance (1983)

In the bleak days of 1983, the Crimson Permanent Assurance, an accountancy staffed by elderly workers much like a slave ship,...


Download The Crimson Permanent Assurance
Buy The Crimson Permanent Assurance

A Christmas Story (1983)

Ralphie, a young boy growing up in the '40's, dreams of owning a Red Rider BB gun. He sets out to convince the world this is...


Download A Christmas Story
Buy A Christmas Story

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer