Woo 1998

Also Known As

Appuntamento a Brooklyn ( Italy ), Encontro Cósmico ( Brazil ), Irresistível Atração ( Brazil ), Woo - hennes namn säger allt ( Sweden )

3.4

Woo

Enjoy watching the full movie Woo online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Darlene "Woo" Bates, played by Jada Pinkett Smith, has been dumped a little bit too many times, now this femme-fatale doesn't let just any man swing with her, and when she's set up on a blind-date with Tommy Davidson's character, it could be love.. if they don't kill each other first. "Woo" features cameos by Foxy Brown, LL Cool J, and Duane Martin.

Woo movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Woo 1998

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    640x480 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1170 kbps

  • Size

    812 MB

 
  • Resolution

    416x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    391 MB

 

Watch online Woo 1998

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
84 min
WATCH ONLINE

User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1368060

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.27 April 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1387260

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie21 March 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1368060

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?14 July 2011

Is it worth viewing?

JT

Karma1387260

Grade

C+

QUESTION10 June 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (4) >>
See more Comedy, Romance movies

My Baby's Daddy (2004)

Lonnie, Dominic and 'G' are three bachelor buddies from the hood who, after a lifetime of hard-partying, are in for a crude...

Director: Cheryl Dunye   Cast: Eddie Griffin ...
Download My Baby's Daddy
Buy My Baby's Daddy

Menace II Society (1993)

This urban nightmare chronicles several days in the life of Caine Lawson, following his high-school graduation, as he attempts...

Cast: Tyrin Turner ...
Download Menace II Society
Buy Menace II Society

Kick-Ass (2010)

Dave Lizewski is an unnoticed high school student and comic book fan with a few friends and who lives alone with his father....

Cast: Aaron Johnson ...
Download Kick-Ass
Buy Kick-Ass

The Women (2008)

The story centers on a group of gossipy, high-society women who spend their days at the beauty salon and haunting fashion...

Cast: Meg Ryan ...
Download The Women
Buy The Women

Half Baked (1998)

After Kenny accidentaly kills a cop's diabetic horse by feeding it the food he purchased from a munchie run, he is put in jail...

Cast: Dave Chappelle ...
Download Half Baked
Buy Half Baked

Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi (1983)

Darth Vader and the Empire are building a new, indestructible Death Star. Meanwhile, Han Solo has been imprisoned, and Luke...

Cast: Glyn Baker ...
Download Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
Buy Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi

Scream 2 (1997)

It has been two years since the tragic events at Woodsboro. Sidney Prescott and Randy Meeks are trying to get on with their...

Director: Wes Craven   Cast: Kevin Williamson ...
Download Scream 2
Buy Scream 2

Life with Mikey (1993)

Michael J. Fox stars as a child actor who has grown up, and grown out of his popularity. He now runs a talent agency with his...

Director: James Lapine   Cast: Michael J. Fox ...
Download Life with Mikey
Buy Life with Mikey

The Rebound (2011)

Sandy, upon discovering her husband's infidelity while watching her son's birthday video, leaves the suburbs and moves into the...

Cast: Catherine Zeta-Jones ...
Download The Rebound
Buy The Rebound

Along Came Polly (2004)

Reuben Feffer thinks he's found the love of his life but on his honeymoon he discovers her cheating on him with a scuba...

Cast: Judah Friedlander ...
Download Along Came Polly
Buy Along Came Polly

See more 1998 movies

Neon Genesis Evangelion (1998)

In 2015, 15 years after the enormous catastrophe that killed half of the world population, another crisis has come - the...


Download Neon Genesis Evangelion
Buy Neon Genesis Evangelion

GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (1998)

Also known as "Great Teacher Onizuka." Former juvenile delinquent Onizuka finds himself thrust into to role of high school...


Download GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka
Buy GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka

Grand Designs (1999)

All episodes follow the same format, but depending on the progress of the build, they may slightly deviate from this format....


Download Grand Designs
Buy Grand Designs

The Tick (1998)

After "crashing" the super hero convention in Reno, the nigh invulnerable blue-clad super hero, the Tick, is deemed the...


Download The Tick
Buy The Tick

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer