You Better Watch Out 1985

Also Known As

Christmas evil ( Finland / USA ), Terror in Toyland ( ), Teuflische Weihnachten ( West Germany )

4.5

You Better Watch Out

You Better Watch Out movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD You Better Watch Out 1985

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    640x464 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    895 kbps

  • Size

    697 MB

 
  • Resolution

    448x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    427 MB

 

Watch online You Better Watch Out 1985

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
95 min
WATCH ONLINE

Brandon Maggart

Harry Stadling

Jeffrey DeMunn

Philip Stadling

Dianne Hull

Jackie Stadling

Andy Fenwick

Dennis Stadling

Storyline

Widely recognized as the best of the Christmas horror efforts, Christmas Evil is the story of a boy who loves Christmas. He is scarred as a boy when he learns that Santa is not real. Throughout the rest of his life, the toy-maker tries to make the Christmas spirit a reality. He becomes obsessed with the behavior of children and the quality of the toys he makes. When he is met with hypocrisy and cynicism, the resulting snap causes him to go on a yuletide killing spree to complete this dark comedic horror.


See more Horror, Thriller movies

Immortals (2011)

Eons after the Gods won their mythic struggle against the Titans, a new evil threatens the land. Mad with power, King Hyperion...

Cast: Abdul Ayoola ...
Download Immortals
Buy Immortals

Annie (1982)

In the depths of the 1930's, Annie is a fiery young orphan girl who must live in a miserable orphanage run by the tyrannical...

Cast: John Huston ...
Download Annie
Buy Annie

Requiem for a Dream (2001)

Drugs. They consume mind, body and soul. Once you're hooked, you're hooked. Four lives. Four addicts. Four failures. Despite...

Cast: Brett Feinstein ...
Download Requiem for a Dream
Buy Requiem for a Dream

The Promise: The Making of Darkness on the Edge of Town (2010)

Takes us into the studio with Bruce Springsteen and the E Street Band for the recording of their fourth album.

Director: Thom Zimny   Cast: Mike Appel ...
Download The Promise: The Making of Darkness on the Edge of Town
Buy The Promise: The Making of Darkness on the Edge of Town

RocketMan (1997)

Fred Z. Randall is a geeky and obnoxious spacecraft designer, who gets the chance to make his dream come true and travel to...

Director: Stuart Gillard   Cast: Harland Williams ...
Download RocketMan
Buy RocketMan

Pi (1998)

Max is a genius mathematician who's built a supercomputer at home that provides something that can be understood as a key for...

Cast: Sean Gullette ...
Download Pi
Buy Pi

Too Big to Fail (2011)

HBO made a movie about the economic crisis Too Big to Fail. New York Times reporter Andrew Sorkin has recently published a book...

Director: Curtis Hanson   Cast: Andrew Ross Sorkin ...
Download Too Big to Fail
Buy Too Big to Fail

The Shawshank Redemption (1994)

Andy Dufresne is a young and successful banker whose life changes drastically when he is convicted and sentenced to life...

Cast: Tim Robbins ...
Download The Shawshank Redemption
Buy The Shawshank Redemption

Thirty Seconds Over Tokyo (1944)

This is the story of the famed raid over Tokyo in April 1942 led by Lt. Col. Jimmy Doolittle. The film concentrates on Lt. Ted...

Director: Mervyn LeRoy   Cast: Van Johnson ...
Download Thirty Seconds Over Tokyo
Buy Thirty Seconds Over Tokyo

End of Days (1999)

On December 28th, 1999, the citizens of New York City are getting ready for the turn of the millennium. However, the Devil...

Director: Peter Hyams   Cast: Arnold Schwarzenegger ...
Download End of Days
Buy End of Days

See more 1985 movies

Iron Maiden: Live After Death (1985)

Part of their World Slavery Tour, this, their Long Beach Arena shows, have finally come to the format of DVD. Bringing you the...


Download Iron Maiden: Live After Death
Buy Iron Maiden: Live After Death

This Lightning Always Strikes Twice (1985)

A murder has occurred at the country home of Sir Daniel and Lady Barbara Penwarden, and the prime suspect is the new tutor to...


Download This Lightning Always Strikes Twice
Buy This Lightning Always Strikes Twice

Robotech (1985)

Robotech is three Japanese Animation titles (Macross, Army of the Southern Cross, and Mospeda) that were put together and...


Download Robotech
Buy Robotech

Back to the Future (1985)

Marty McFly, a typical American teenager of the Eighties, is accidentally sent back to 1955 in a plutonium-powered DeLorean...


Download Back to the Future
Buy Back to the Future

Thundercats (1985)

The inhabitants of the planet Thundera evacuate just before it is destroyed. They were pursued by a band of mutants. All but...


Download Thundercats
Buy Thundercats

Ran (1985)

Japanese warlord Hidetori Ichimonji decides the time has come to retire and divide his fiefdom among his three sons. His eldest...


Download Ran
Buy Ran

Live Aid (1985)

This show features Live Aid, the biggest benefit concert in history. Taking place simultaneously in two seperate stadiums in...


Download Live Aid
Buy Live Aid

Lovejoy (1986)

Lovejoy is a loveable rogue and an antiques dealer with an amazing talent for spotting hidden treasures. When not looking for...


Download Lovejoy
Buy Lovejoy

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer