Download Young Adam 2004 movie

Also Known As

Young Adam ( France )

6.5

Young Adam

Enjoy watching the full movie Young Adam online after the simple registration!

Storyline

Joe, a rootless young drifter, finds work on a barge travelling between Glasgow and Edinburgh, owned by Les and his wife Ella. One afternoon they discover the corpse of a young woman floating in the water. Accident? Suicide? Murder? As the police investigate and suspect is arrested, we discover that Joe knows more than he is letting on. Gradually we learn of Joe's past relationship with the dead woman. Meanwhile an unspoken attraction develops between Joe and Ella, heightening the claustrophobic tensions in the confined space of the barge.

Young Adam movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Young Adam 2004

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    720x400 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1367 kbps

  • Size

    1052 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    431 MB

 

Watch online Young Adam 2004

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
98 min
WATCH ONLINE

Ewan McGregor

Joe Taylor

Tilda Swinton

Ella Gault

Peter Mullan

Les Gault

Emily Mortimer

Cathie Dimly


User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1726770

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.30 July 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

JT

Karma1742580

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie08 May 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

richie74

Karma291539

Grade

B+

please any info05 March 2012

any comment please on viewing this well acted Award winning thriller drama movie. tks

Lizzy

Karma1726770

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.29 August 2011

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1742580

Grade

C+

question20 July 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (5) >>
See more Crime, Drama movies

Harry Brown (2010)

In England, retired Royal Marine Harry Brown spends his lonely life between the hospital, where his beloved wife Kath is...

Cast: Ashley McGuire ...
Download Harry Brown
Buy Harry Brown

Amelia (2009)

Amelia Earhart, a Kansas girl, discovers the thrill of aviation at age 23, and within 12 years has progressed to winning the...

Director: Mira Nair   Cast: Hilary Swank ...
Download Amelia
Buy Amelia

Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999)

The evil Trade Federation, led by Nute Gunray is planning to take over the peaceful world of Naboo. Jedi Knights Qui-Gon Jinn...

Cast: Sean Cronin ...
Download Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace
Buy Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace

Trainspotting (1996)

Renton, deeply immersed in the Edinburgh drug scene, tries to clean up and get out, despite the allure of the drugs and...

Cast: Hugh Ross ...
Download Trainspotting
Buy Trainspotting

Rob Roy (1995)

In the highlands of Scotland in the 1700s, Rob Roy tries to lead his small town to a better future, by borrowing money from the...

Cast: Liam Neeson ...
Download Rob Roy
Buy Rob Roy

Match Point (2006)

At a turning point in his life, a former tennis pro falls for an actress who happens to be dating his friend and soon-to-be...

Cast: Philip Mansfield ...
Download Match Point
Buy Match Point

Shutter Island (2010)

It's 1954, and up-and-coming U.S. marshal Teddy Daniels is assigned to investigate the disappearance of a patient from Boston's...

Cast: Dennis Lynch ...
Download Shutter Island
Buy Shutter Island

Black Hawk Down (2002)

Action/war drama based on the best-selling book detailing a near-disastrous mission in Somalia on October 3, 1993. On this date...

Cast: Hugh Dancy ...
Download Black Hawk Down
Buy Black Hawk Down

The Curious Case of Benjamin Button (2008)

Tells the story of Benjamin Button, a man who starts aging backwards with bizarre consequences.

On the day that...

Cast: Logan Douglas Smith ...
Download The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
Buy The Curious Case of Benjamin Button

See more 2004 movies

Garth Marenghis Darkplace (2004)

In the 1980s horror writer Garth Marenghi wrote, produced, directed and starred in Darkplace, a groundbreaking series set in a...


Download Garth Marenghis Darkplace
Buy Garth Marenghis Darkplace

Derren Brown: Trick of the Mind (2004)

Derren Brown's television and stage performances have entranced and dumbfounded millions. His baffling illusions and stunning...


Download Derren Brown: Trick of the Mind
Buy Derren Brown: Trick of the Mind

Monster (2004)

Dr. Kenzou Tenma, a Japanese neurosurgeon, is one of the best doctors in Germany. He's respected by his peers, he's engaged and...


Download Monster
Buy Monster

Wonderfalls (2004)

Jaye and Eric start to get closer while helping a Russian woman who came to America to meet her on-line fianc?, Peter, who...


Download Wonderfalls
Buy Wonderfalls

Alone in the Wilderness (2004)

Documentary tells the story of Dick Proenneke who, in the late 1960s, built his own cabin in the wilderness at the base of the...


Download Alone in the Wilderness
Buy Alone in the Wilderness

One Piece (2004)

The man who had acquired everything in this world, the Pirate King, is Gol D. Roger. The final words he said at the execution...


Download One Piece
Buy One Piece

Young Adam awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer