Z 1969

Also Known As

Ölümsüz ( Turkey ), Z ( Argentina / Greece / Peru / Portugal / Spain ), Z - Anatomie eines politischen Mordes ( West Germany ), Z - hän elää ( Finland ), Z - Han lever ( Sweden ), Z ou l'anatomie d'un assassinat politique ( France ), Z, avagy egy politikai gyilkosság anatómiája ( Hungary ), Z, l'orgia del potere ( Italy )

8.1

Z

Enjoy watching the full movie Z online after the simple registration!

Storyline

In a mid-sized metropolis (population 500,000) in a right-wing military led country, a pacifist organization, which supports the opposition party in the government, is planning on holding an anti-military, nuclear disarmament rally. The organization's charismatic leader - the deputy - is scheduled to arrive in the town from the capital the day of the rally. Beyond the problems arranging the rally due to the probable incitement of violence at such a rally, the organization ... more

Z movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Z 1969

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    NO SUBS!!!

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

 

Preview

  • Resolution

    640x368 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    French... more

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    972 kbps

  • Size

    1085 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    French... more

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    587 MB

 

Watch online Z 1969

Language
French
Subtitles
English
Runtime
127 min
WATCH ONLINE

Yves Montand

Z

Irene Papas

Hélène

Jean-Louis Trintignant

Le juge d'instruction

Jacques Perrin

Le photojournaliste


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1366360

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.02 February 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1386980

Grade

C+

question09 January 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See more Crime, Drama, History, Mystery, Thriller movies

La nuit de Varennes (1983)

On 20 June 1791 the king and queen of France (Louis XVI and Marie-Antoinette) tried to escape from Revolutionary Paris to join...

Cast: Jean-Louis Barrault ...
Download La nuit de Varennes
Buy La nuit de Varennes

The Guns of Navarone (1961)

Two powerful German guns control the seas past the Greek island of Navarone making the evacuation of endangered British troops...

Cast: Victor Beaumont ...
Download The Guns of Navarone
Buy The Guns of Navarone

See more 1969 movies

Monty Python's Flying Circus (1969)

The irreverent Monty Python comedy troupe present a series of skits which are often surreal, baudy, uncompromising, tasteless,...


Download Monty Python's Flying Circus
Buy Monty Python's Flying Circus

Free to Play (1970)

Follow three professional video game players as they overcome personal adversity, family pressures, and the realities of life...


Download Free to Play
Buy Free to Play

Once Upon a Time in the West (1969)

Story of a young woman, Mrs. McBain, who moves from New Orleans to frontier Utah, on the very edge of the American West. She...


Download Once Upon a Time in the West
Buy Once Upon a Time in the West

Sesame Street (1969)

The setting is in a small street in a city where children and furry puppet monsters learn about numbers, the alphabet and other...


Download Sesame Street
Buy Sesame Street

Scooby Doo, Where Are You! (1969)

The first incarnation of what has become a franchise-of-sorts. Scooby-Doo was a large, loveable but cowardly Great Dane who...


Download Scooby Doo, Where Are You!
Buy Scooby Doo, Where Are You!

Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (1969)

Butch and Sundance are the two leaders of the Hole-in-the-Wall Gang. Butch is all ideas, Sundance is all action and skill. The...


Download Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
Buy Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid

Doctor in the House (1969)

"Doctor in the House" follows the misadventures of medical students Michael Upton, Duncan Waring, Paul Collier and Dick...


Download Doctor in the House
Buy Doctor in the House

My Partner the Ghost (1969)

Jeff Randall and Marty Hopkirk are private detectives who specialize in divorce cases. Their long-running partnership seems to...


Download My Partner the Ghost
Buy My Partner the Ghost

The Wild Bunch (1969)

In the Wild Bunch the movie opens with a group of aging outlaw's final score, a bank robbery. The event concludes with a...


Download The Wild Bunch
Buy The Wild Bunch

Z awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer