Zombie 1980

Also Known As

Zombie 2 - Woodoo - Die Schreckensinsel der Zombies ( West Germany )

6.9

Zombie

Enjoy watching the full movie Zombie online after the simple registration!

Storyline

A zombie is found aboard a boat off the New York coast which belongs to do a famous scientist. Peter West, a journalist, travels to the Antilles with Ann, the daughter of the scientist. On the way, they meet with with Brian, a ethnologist, and Susan. When they arrive at Matul Island, they find Dr. Menard, and discover a terrifying disease which is turning the islanders into horrifying zombies which devour human flesh and seem indestructible....

Zombie movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Zombie 1980

  • Resolution

    1248x528 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    2597 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x304 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1363 kbps

  • Size

    1047 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x208 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    421 MB

 

Watch online Zombie 1980

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
91 min
WATCH ONLINE

Lucio Fulci

Peter's News Editor

Tisa Farrow

Anne Bowles

Ian McCulloch

Peter West (as Ian Mc Culloch)

Richard Johnson

Dr. Menard


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1359940

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.21 February 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

JT

Karma1381440

Grade

C+

Question25 January 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See more Horror movies

Cromwell (1970)

Disgusted with the policies of King Charles I, Oliver Cromwell plans to take his family to the New World. But on the eve of...

Cast: Richard Harris ...
Download Cromwell
Buy Cromwell

The Best of Sex and Violence (1981)

Hosted by John Carradine, this tape is a compilation of scenes from and previews for various exploitation films.

Director: Ken Dixon   Cast: John Carradine ...
Download The Best of Sex and Violence
Buy The Best of Sex and Violence

Lion of the Desert (1981)

Between two worlds wars, a struggle for freedom took place in the African desert. This movie is the historicaly accurate story...

Director: Moustapha Akkad   Cast: Anthony Quinn ...
Download Lion of the Desert
Buy Lion of the Desert

Lara Croft: Tomb Raider (2001)

A member of a rich British aristocratic family, Lara Croft is a "tomb raider" who enjoys collecting ancient artifacts from...


Download Lara Croft: Tomb Raider
Buy Lara Croft: Tomb Raider

The Inglorious Bastards (Quel maledetto treno blindato) (1981)

In 1944, in France, the rogue American soldiers Lieutenant Robert Yeager, Private Fred Canfield, the murderer Tony, the thief...

Cast: Gerard Schwarz ...
Download The Inglorious Bastards (Quel maledetto treno blindato)
Buy The Inglorious Bastards (Quel maledetto treno blindato)

See more 1980 movies

Yes Minister (1980)

James Hacker is the British Minister for Administrative Affairs. He tries to do something and cut government waste, but he is...


Download Yes Minister
Buy Yes Minister

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...


Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Keep It in the Family (1980)

Dudley Rush is an artist with a difference! Eccentric and childlike, he insists, among other things, on wearing his large-sized...


Download Keep It in the Family
Buy Keep It in the Family

Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (1980)

George Smiley has been retired for about a year when he finds a friend from the circus, his old outfit in British Intelligence...


Download Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
Buy Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

Hammer House of Horror (1980)

This British anthology series, which was produced by England's leading exporters of horror films, told tales of haunted houses,...


Download Hammer House of Horror
Buy Hammer House of Horror

The Shining (1980)

Signing a contract, Jack Torrance, a normal writer and former teacher agrees to take care of a hotel which has a long, violent...


Download The Shining
Buy The Shining

The Elephant Man (1980)

Based on the true story of Joseph Merrick, a 19th-century Englishman afflicted with a disfiguring congenital disease. With the...


Download The Elephant Man
Buy The Elephant Man

Raging Bull (1980)

When Jake LaMotta steps into a boxing ring and obliterates his opponent, he's a prizefighter. But when he treats his family and...


Download Raging Bull
Buy Raging Bull

Zombie awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer